Guest Support Status:Example: Difference between revisions
From KVM
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|VNC | |VNC | ||
|works / not working | |works / not working / not tested | ||
|comment | |||
|- | |||
|Migration | |||
|works / not working / not tested | |||
|comment | |comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|virtio | |virtio | ||
|works / not working | |works / not working / not tested | ||
|comment | |||
|- | |||
|Intel VT-d | |||
|works / not working / not tested | |||
|comment | |||
|- | |||
|AMD IOMMU | |||
|works / not working / not tested | |||
|comment | |comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:51, 11 May 2009
Example
| Operating System | Bitness guest / Bitness host | Status | KVM-Version |
| Example | 64 Bit / 64 Bit | works / not working / working with a few problems | 85 |
Example
Status: works / not working / working with a few problems
| Guest Operating System | Example |
| tested by | Foobar <foo@bar.de> |
| Timestamp | 2009-05-05 |
| Guest bitness | 64 |
| KVM-version | 85 |
| Host Operating System | openSUSE 11.1 |
| Host hardware | Intel(R) Atom(TM) CPU N270 @ 1.60GHz |
| Host bitness | 64 |
Detailled status
| VNC | works / not working / not tested | comment |
| Migration | works / not working / not tested | comment |
| virtio | works / not working / not tested | comment |
| Intel VT-d | works / not working / not tested | comment |
| AMD IOMMU | works / not working / not tested | comment |
To be continued...
Notes
Here is room for some notes to the test...